+ Reply to Thread
Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst ... 2 3 4 5 6 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 40 of 109

Thread: Visual HUD Creator Beta Release

  1. #31
    Junior Member Yodocq is on a distinguished road Yodocq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Prague,Czech Republic
    Posts
    28
    That's what I was thinking about...
    Thanks man.
    PS-I'm opening console all the time to reconnect.Game doesn't load on it's own anymore.

  2. #32
    *vyk
    Guest
    That sounds like a server side issue with the game that can't be fixed until the bug is reported in your area. If I were you, I would go into the bug section of the forum and look for similar problems. If you can't find it you should start a new thread explaining your issue in full so quake live techs can fix your issue.

  3. #33
    Junior Member Yodocq is on a distinguished road Yodocq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Prague,Czech Republic
    Posts
    28
    Well...
    That hud changing collapsed on one simple thing:before command loadhud,there is a symbol ; but on Czech keyboard this is also the button for opening/closing console...
    Anyway,thanks for your time.

  4. #34
    *vyk
    Guest
    instead of using ; just hit enter after each command. You will have to do 1 command at a time instead of all at once.

    EXAMPLE:

    cg_hudfiles ui/hudname.cfg (press enter)
    loadhud (press enter)

    *close console and join game*
    Last edited by vyk; 02-19-2011 at 02:24 PM.

  5. #35
    Junior Member Yodocq is on a distinguished road Yodocq's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Prague,Czech Republic
    Posts
    28
    Nope,it says unknown command.Look I am getting tired sick of this sh!t,it is not THAT important to have it.
    Regards,Yodocq out.

  6. #36
    *JeffReyes
    Guest
    It's been along time since I have use windows but i think the files are in program files, you can use the search tool. Also if you can't change your hud through console do it via quakelive folder, in repconfig replace cg_hudfiles with your hud name. Good luck!
    Last edited by JeffReyes; 02-20-2011 at 05:09 PM.

  7. #37

  8. #38
    *werezxc
    Guest
    dont change weapon bar position, who konws console command?
    help plz)
    Last edited by werezxc; 03-11-2011 at 10:47 PM.

  9. #39
    Senior Member XBookwormxX is an unknown quantity at this point
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    Thinking....
    Posts
    447
    It crashed automaticlly LOL
    Anyone here play Q3? Eh, I am not FULLY into it but it has its times. Anyway I am always on the Raz3r Fr33ze Server. Name: Kenny
    BLOG UNDER CONSTRUCTION!
    Name of blog will be ExKennyKiller
    Consists of: Maps for QL and Q3, Full Version of Q3 (not pirated) just have to pay a bit in some way.
    Also you can reserve a page for free! Just post in forums!

  10. #40
    *scar_d
    Guest
    really great work
    its easy and works ... what do u want more

+ Reply to Thread

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts