+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 5 1 2 3 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 42

Thread: error cm_inlinemodel : bad number

  1. #1
    *philzVIP
    Guest

    old quake live demos

    after this poor update (yes, Im angry) I can't watching my demos from old quake live beta. how to change it?
    I see this masagge "CM_InlineModel: bad number". How can I watch this? I really want becouse I did nice frag there! :// thanks! (:
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    present for u here:
    http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3JJzVt34t-U

  2. #2
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    59
    Hi!! Its true. My all demos dont work.How to fix this problem?
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  3. #3
    Junior Member Aum is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10
    same here + demo autorecord doesn't work!

  4. #4
    Junior Member zanic is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    4
    just watched an old ztn duel demo [Jan '10] and worked fine

  5. #5
    Junior Member Rev is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    22
    It would make sense that on all maps where changes were made, demos aren't backwards compatible. ztn might have not been touched since its been this way forever.
    Just a guess.

  6. #6
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    59
    Quote Originally Posted by Aum View Post
    same here + demo autorecord doesn't work!
    My config command autorecord demo is \cg_autoaction "3" try write You config.

    Quote Originally Posted by zanic View Post
    just watched an old ztn duel demo [Jan '10] and worked fine
    Watching demo console comand or Quake Live Demo player ( QLDP )???

    ok My all demo works but only console command \demo demo_name (bind not works )
    Watching demo Quake Live Demo Player ( 1.3.1) >> not works
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  7. #7
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    You play with no crosshair?

  8. #8
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    59
    Quote Originally Posted by Biznackl3 View Post
    You play with no crosshair?
    No. Im play Quake Live full hud croshair armor health......etc but movie config is clear ( greater visibility on the movie )
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  9. #9
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    I see, I was like wow. Didnt think you were hacking or anything. Obviously with they rocket shots. NJ btw.
    Last edited by Biznackl3; 08-08-2010 at 09:07 AM.

  10. #10
    Junior Member Aum is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    10
    [QUOTE=AGRESS0R;4083]My config command autorecord demo is \cg_autoaction "3" try write You config.

    It is 3 already..

+ Reply to Thread

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts