+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: How to record every match automatically

  1. #1
    Junior Member Jaylez is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    14

    How to record every match automatically

    I used to have it set to record each match as a demo automatically but I have a new account w/ new settings and so I don't have that anymore and I looked all over to find the command or whatever I did again but I couldn't find it. Does anybody know what I did?
    Asamawa<3

  2. #2
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,456
    cg_autoaction 3
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  3. #3
    Senior Member megaman3 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    1,203
    it's on the menus too, just like a huge portion of the commands
    Quote Originally Posted by Lolzy View Post
    Real, true CA is a game of chess

  4. #4
    Junior Member Jaylez is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    14
    Okay, thanks guys.
    Asamawa<3

  5. #5
    Senior Member pikaluva13 will become famous soon enough pikaluva13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    East Lansing, MI
    Posts
    6,206
    Quote Originally Posted by Adderall View Post
    cg_autoaction 3
    Just to clarify, this does the automatic demo *and* screenshot. If you just want the demo, you'll want cg_autoaction 2.

  6. #6
    Senior Member Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Kepler-22b
    Posts
    8,845
    Quote Originally Posted by pikaluva13 View Post
    Just to clarify, this does the automatic demo *and* screenshot. If you just want the demo, you'll want cg_autoaction 2.
    Just to clarify, cg_autoaction 1 automatically records demos.

    cg_autoaction 2 takes screenshots only.

    cg_autoAction 3 takes screenshots _and_ demos.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts