View Poll Results: Do you like WolfcamQL?

Voters
745. You may not vote on this poll
  • I Like WolfcamQL

    693 93.02%
  • I Dislike WolfcamQL

    52 6.98%
+ Reply to Thread
Page 88 of 161 FirstFirst ... 38 78 86 87 88 89 90 98 138 ... LastLast
Results 871 to 880 of 1608

Thread: WolfcamQL :D

  1. #871
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #WolfcamQL
    Posts
    3,764
    Quote Originally Posted by dragisman View Post
    ok so half of the commands work. the gibs are working perfectly except out of the 4 commands u posted
    /cg_drawfps 0
    /cg_drawspeed 0
    /cg_drawfragmessagetokens "You fragged %v"
    /cg_drawstatus 1

    only cg_drawspeed 0 works .
    there is still no status bar, no you fragged blah, and theres still the fps at the top right D:
    Make sure you delete q3config.cfg, and you aren't loading any configs from AppData. Then everything should work fine, unless for some reason, you added cg_drawfps to the commandline, which I highly doubt.

    Quote Originally Posted by dragisman View Post
    except i got some custom models from http://q3a.ath.cx/models/ and they work perfectly i got homer simpson and this dragon knight dude

    but plz help im about to give up ...

    oh and also i did video tga wav and i have the frames and the wav sound but how do i merge them now ?
    ws.q3df.org is the "new" URL (it's actually a few months old), that not many people are used to yet. It's the proper one and should be used instead of q3a.ath.cx.

  2. #872
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    60
    Is there a command to remove it? I use wolfcam 8.3 http://imageshack.us/f/20/positionxyz.jpg/
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  3. #873
    Senior Member dragisman is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Location
    France
    Posts
    233
    Quote Originally Posted by KittenIgnition View Post
    Make sure you delete q3config.cfg, and you aren't loading any configs from AppData. Then everything should work fine, unless for some reason, you added cg_drawfps to the commandline, which I highly doubt.
    TY man i love u it works

  4. #874
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #WolfcamQL
    Posts
    3,764
    Quote Originally Posted by AGRESS0R View Post
    Is there a command to remove it? I use wolfcam 8.3 http://imageshack.us/f/20/positionxyz.jpg/
    I've seen this a couple times, and I have yet to figure out a way to fix it. It's some kind of bug, but I don't know the cause. If you send me the demo, I could take another stab at it.

    Quote Originally Posted by dragisman View Post
    TY man i love u it works
    That's what I'm here for ; )

  5. #875
    Senior Member ybl is on a distinguished road ybl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    1,487
    hm, the 8.5 release doesnt work with my script, something seems to have changed

  6. #876
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    60
    Quote Originally Posted by KittenIgnition View Post
    I've seen this a couple times, and I have yet to figure out a way to fix it. It's some kind of bug, but I don't know the cause. If you send me the demo, I could take another stab at it.
    Ok man.Good. Check you You Tube box , i send message.
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  7. #877

  8. #878
    Member ActionPoohole is an unknown quantity at this point
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    36
    Thanks for posting the info man! Very helpful! =)

  9. #879
    *Xerencer
    Guest
    Please Help I have problem look:
    http://imageshack.us/f/259/bladw.png/
    http://imageshack.us/f/24/blad2v.png/
    What I must change ??

  10. #880
    Senior Member pikaluva13 will become famous soon enough pikaluva13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    East Lansing, MI
    Posts
    6,206
    Quote Originally Posted by Xerencer View Post
    Please Help I have problem look:
    http://imageshack.us/f/259/bladw.png/
    http://imageshack.us/f/24/blad2v.png/
    What I must change ??
    probably one of two things:
    1) cl_useq3gibs "0" (You probably have this set as "1" at the moment and don't have the q3 gibs files in the folders
    or
    2) You need the q3 gibs files in the correct folder/in the folder

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts