View Poll Results: Do you like WolfcamQL?

Voters
729. You may not vote on this poll
  • I Like WolfcamQL

    677 92.87%
  • I Dislike WolfcamQL

    52 7.13%
+ Reply to Thread
Page 125 of 159 FirstFirst ... 25 75 115 123 124 125 126 127 135 ... LastLast
Results 1,241 to 1,250 of 1588

Thread: WolfcamQL :D

  1. #1241
    Member AGRESS0R is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    60
    Quote Originally Posted by AGRESS0R View Post
    How set hud scale 1:1. Now medals stretched :/




    Uploaded with ImageShack.us
    I solved the problem . Command cg_wideScreen "4"
    ____________________________________________
    My Movie Quake Live
    FragAholic Trailer >>> Watch own3D
    Quake Live Short Movie CTF >>> Watch You Tube
    Short Montage >>> Esr Reality
    Short Montage 2 >>> Esr Reality
    ____________________________________________

  2. #1242
    Member Pa1nK1LLeR is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    PL/Wroclaw
    Posts
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by everamzah View Post
    It will give you an audio track separate from the video track, allowing you to line them up manually. If there is some drift you may have to adjust rates.
    Exactly. It's also bugfree under my wolfcam (can record longer clips without a problem).

    Quote Originally Posted by 8utt3Rs View Post
    .wav don't work in wolfcam (what you alredy know ^^ ) change them to .ogg fils and THAN replace them

    gl
    Could you pease tell us which codec I have to use to convert these? Tried lots of codecs, loseless, name change, nothing works.
    (trying to convert different sounds)
    Last edited by Pa1nK1LLeR; 12-05-2012 at 08:21 AM.

  3. #1243
    Senior Member RockvilleRideOn is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    Bethesda, MD
    Posts
    416
    Quote Originally Posted by Pa1nK1LLeR View Post
    Use '/video avins wav' for separate vid and soundfile.
    Exactly what I used when the problem occured....

  4. #1244
    Member 8utt3Rs is on a distinguished road 8utt3Rs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    South Park (Ger)
    Posts
    90
    @painkiller: i used .ogg vorbis in vegas but 4 me it just works with the hitbeep sounds
    i tryed to convert the q3 pu sounds as well but in wolfcam they just sound strange :/

  5. #1245
    Senior Member Grandbolus is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    207
    Im trying go get my custom ad in, using cg_adShaderOverride "1".

    I have a folder with the shader I want in the wolfcam folder.

    Now when entering cg_adShader1 "" , I have no idea what to put between the tags. I tried the location of the shader.

    I know this sounds so confused and I am, can someone explain how to get the shader up?

  6. #1246
    Member Pa1nK1LLeR is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    PL/Wroclaw
    Posts
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by RockvilleRideOn View Post
    Exactly what I used when the problem occured....
    Are you sure the video and sound files dont match in timeline when you put them together in vegas?
    If they match it can be codec related then. I had some troubles with the synchro using megui in the past.

    Quote Originally Posted by 8utt3Rs View Post
    @painkiller: i used .ogg vorbis in vegas but 4 me it just works with the hitbeep sounds
    i tryed to convert the q3 pu sounds as well but in wolfcam they just sound strange :/
    Thanks alot.

    Quote Originally Posted by Grabadodoblip View Post
    Im trying go get my custom ad in, using cg_adShaderOverride "1".

    I have a folder with the shader I want in the wolfcam folder.

    Now when entering cg_adShader1 "" , I have no idea what to put between the tags. I tried the location of the shader.

    I know this sounds so confused and I am, can someone explain how to get the shader up?
    Shader example (put in the wolfcam-ql/scripts folder):
    Code:
    ad1
    {
        nopicmip
        {
    	map gfx/ad1.jpg
        }
    }
    Cfg example:
    Code:
    seta cg_adShaderOverride "1"
    seta cg_adShader1 "ad1"
    + you need to have a picture named ad1.jpg in your wolfcam-ql/gfx folder for this to work properly.
    Last edited by Pa1nK1LLeR; 12-06-2012 at 05:39 AM.

  7. #1247
    Senior Member Grandbolus is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    207
    Thanks, but now wolfcam says unknown command cg_adShaderOverride
    Last edited by Grandbolus; 12-06-2012 at 05:50 AM.

  8. #1248
    Member Pa1nK1LLeR is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    PL/Wroclaw
    Posts
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by Grabadodoblip View Post
    Thanks, but now wolfcam says unknown command cg_adShaderOverride
    Are you sure you put it in your cfg, and not just type it in the console?

  9. #1249
    Senior Member Grandbolus is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    207
    I put it in the scripts folder, clueless now.

    My config is a real mess though, it could just be that. Different wolfcam maps etc.

    Im gonna delete and reinstall.
    Last edited by Grandbolus; 12-06-2012 at 06:07 AM.

  10. #1250
    Member Pa1nK1LLeR is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    PL/Wroclaw
    Posts
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by Grabadodoblip View Post
    I put it in the gfx folder, clueless now.

    My config is a real mess though, it could just be that. Different wolfcam maps etc.

    Im gonna delete and reinstall.
    only the ad1.jpg should be in the gfx folder bro.
    Cfg -> wolfcam-ql - if you want it to load automatically just name it autoexec.cfg
    shader -> wolfcam-ql/scripts
    ad1.jpg -> wolfcam-ql/gfx

    lets move it to IRC #moviemaking, shall we?
    Last edited by Pa1nK1LLeR; 12-06-2012 at 06:11 AM.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts