View Poll Results: Do you like WolfcamQL?

Voters
716. You may not vote on this poll
  • I Like WolfcamQL

    665 92.88%
  • I Dislike WolfcamQL

    51 7.12%
+ Reply to Thread
Page 120 of 157 FirstFirst ... 20 70 110 118 119 120 121 122 130 ... LastLast
Results 1,191 to 1,200 of 1566

Thread: WolfcamQL :D

  1. #1191
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #<3.io
    Posts
    3,746
    Quote Originally Posted by Adderall View Post
    how do I correct this, it just started to happen out of nowhere

    [31mRE_RegisterShader(sprites/plasma1) failed[0m
    [31mRE_RegisterShader(sprites/plasma1) failed[0m
    [31mRE_RegisterShader(lightningBolt4) failed[0m
    [31mRE_RegisterShader(lightningBolt4) failed[0m
    You're missing those images. Look for whatever shader or script you're using that calls for those images, and correct them. Or find the images elsewhere and copy them over...

  2. #1192
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,400
    Quote Originally Posted by KittenIgnition View Post
    You're missing those images. Look for whatever shader or script you're using that calls for those images, and correct them. Or find the images elsewhere and copy them over...
    I downgraded to 9.1 and the problem went away. thx though
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  3. #1193
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,400
    This zip contains everything for gibs/blood in wolfcam.

    pk3/blood tgas/md3s/shader/sound

    http://www.sendspace.com/file/gpe2mz
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  4. #1194

  5. #1195
    Senior Member pikaluva13 will become famous soon enough pikaluva13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    East Lansing, MI
    Posts
    6,206
    Quote Originally Posted by dulu View Post
    cg_scorePlums 0 I believe

  6. #1196
    *EARTHQUAKE54321
    Guest

    Question

    Hey i have some problems with shaders, i think...it's odd because i used wolfcam yesterday no issue, made NO changes to config or scripts. Only thing i did was copy my quake live baseq3 .pk3's and overwrote my wolfcamql/baseq3 .pk3's

    Now i am missing something for the sky of certain maps, weapon spawners and gib sparks i think?



    Thanks for any help

  7. #1197
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,400
    Quote Originally Posted by pikaluva13 View Post
    cg_scorePlums 0 I believe
    //Displays scores in the game world when you score points, like a kill or a flag pickup or a flag capture.
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  8. #1198
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,400
    earthquake try cvar_restart/exec your cfg
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  9. #1199
    Junior Member nom6d is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    27
    How do i
    remove speed/ups meter from screen,
    force my model and my team model to doom,
    remove "two hits" and "two frags in two seconds" and only leave "impressive" and "excellent"

    and some nice railgun effect would be appreciated

    also, is there any way to remove red/blue wins the round but leave a fragmessage in the same place (upper center) i.e. when i frag last enemy in Clan Arena i want it to say
    you fragged ... instead of Red/Blue wins the round

    tried this:
    cg_drawFragMessageSeparate 1
    cg_drawCenterPrint 0

    but this moves frag message to the lower left or right
    Last edited by nom6d; 11-03-2012 at 06:48 PM.

  10. #1200
    Senior Member Asuka_ is on a distinguished road Asuka_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Location
    Camping on the corner
    Posts
    232
    Quote Originally Posted by nom6d View Post
    How do i
    remove speed/ups meter from screen,
    cg_drawspeed 0


    Quote Originally Posted by nom6d View Post
    force my model and my team model to doom,
    cg_ForceTeamModel Doom


    Quote Originally Posted by nom6d View Post
    and some nice railgun effect would be appreciated
    FX scripts.

    U can look for them in Google. Easy to find.


    Quote Originally Posted by nom6d View Post
    also, is there any way to remove red/blue wins the round but leave a fragmessage in the same place (upper center) i.e. when i frag last enemy in Clan Arena i want it to say
    you fragged ... instead of Red/Blue wins the round
    I think that "bug" its automatic in Wolfcam 8. rofl
    Quake Live
    Asuka
    My Youtube

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts