View Poll Results: Do you like WolfcamQL?

Voters
743. You may not vote on this poll
  • I Like WolfcamQL

    691 93.00%
  • I Dislike WolfcamQL

    52 7.00%
+ Reply to Thread
Page 117 of 161 FirstFirst ... 17 67 107 115 116 117 118 119 127 ... LastLast
Results 1,161 to 1,170 of 1605

Thread: WolfcamQL :D

  1. #1161
    Senior Member Venser is on a distinguished road Venser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    139
    I have problem with wolfcam. I can hear the menu sounds and even start a demo but the screen is just black. It's like that since I tried to exec some ultra quality config. Then I deleted wolfcam, downloaded it again, execed my own config blindly but it's still just black. How do I fix it?

  2. #1162
    Senior Member everamzah is on a distinguished road everamzah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Maine
    Posts
    256
    Try \cvar_restart && vid_restart

  3. #1163
    Senior Member o0MrCheesy0o is on a distinguished road o0MrCheesy0o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    204
    Quote Originally Posted by Domino View Post
    Eff that, I want to know your config settings. Screenshot looks beastly.
    Me too! They look good, and perhaps using a different config will alleviate my problems
    Nom nom nom nom!

  4. #1164
    Senior Member Venser is on a distinguished road Venser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    139
    Quote Originally Posted by everamzah View Post
    Try \cvar_restart && vid_restart
    cvar_restart actually fixed it! Thanks a lot
    Last edited by Venser; 08-14-2012 at 07:14 PM.

  5. #1165
    *xDeNx
    Guest
    Hi guys help me pls,I want such rail, without a spiral round it and same transparent as in drawing
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/803/rail.png/
    how to make the message of such size?
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/641/55012048.png/
    and how to make such grenades? (but without a trail of fire after it)
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/40/grenadeu.png/
    If for change of the weapon scripts that are necessary prompt as them to write to (do) or where them it is possible to get?

  6. #1166
    Member DiEntity is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    37
    Quote Originally Posted by xDeNx View Post
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/40/grenadeu.png/
    If for change of the weapon scripts that are necessary prompt as them to write to (do) or where them it is possible to get?
    LOL, it's from a movie maded by one of my teammates :P i don't know how he do it.

    i'm searching the same railgun

    message size: cg_drawCenterPrintPointSize

  7. #1167
    Senior Member TSEliot is on a distinguished road TSEliot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    125
    Quote Originally Posted by DiEntity View Post
    LOL, it's from a movie maded by one of my teammates :P i don't know how he do it.

    i'm searching the same railgun

    message size: cg_drawCenterPrintPointSize
    you need to get the files for the grenade and place them in your wolfcam baseq3 folder with a name starting with z so they load last

    search q3plusv5, I think this comes with cpma nades

  8. #1168
    Junior Member ba1k6u93 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    22
    Hey

    Ok, I fixed it, sorry for the problem . I should make myself sure that the wolfcamql direction folder i s not 'read only'. Now as you can see almost everything is fine:

    http://zapodaj.net/9f45d1f890c6b.jpg.html

    But the command 'cg_drawWeaponBar' doesn't work properly. I want to know which command can remove it from my screen. And thanks for help KittenIgnition .

  9. #1169
    Junior Member Lays is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    23
    I have difficulties with the video quality. What to do?

  10. #1170
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #WolfcamQL
    Posts
    3,764
    Quote Originally Posted by ba1k6u93 View Post
    But the command 'cg_drawWeaponBar' doesn't work properly. I want to know which command can remove it from my screen. And thanks for help KittenIgnition .
    I don't know what the problem is, because that's the cvar that controls the weapon bar.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts