View Poll Results: Do you like WolfcamQL?

Voters
728. You may not vote on this poll
  • I Like WolfcamQL

    677 92.99%
  • I Dislike WolfcamQL

    51 7.01%
+ Reply to Thread
Page 150 of 159 FirstFirst ... 50 100 140 148 149 150 151 152 ... LastLast
Results 1,491 to 1,500 of 1587

Thread: WolfcamQL :D

  1. #1491
    Senior Member EARTH_QUAKE is on a distinguished road EARTH_QUAKE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    158
    @porkypig You got halfway there, after that you can use /model <model>/<skin>, so for you

    /model hunter
    And cg_forcepovmodel "1" as well. (sarge is the default for /model I assume)

  2. #1492
    Junior Member PorkyPig is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    2
    It works ! Thanks alot Earth Quake <3

  3. #1493
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,433
    Quote Originally Posted by Ti5GR View Post
    Hi Ashy,

    1) Apply these commands: cg_drawFragMessageScale and cg_drawFragMessageAlign (0: align left, 1: align center, 2: align right)

    2) change it to : cg_drawFragMessageTokens "You fragged %v"


    3) Think it is the default wolfcam setting but you can change it with : cg_chatlines 10

    4) Make sure the hud file and cfg goes into ui folder in wolfcam, and in console: /loadhud ui/yourhud.cfg

    5) It goes in gibsq3 folder NOT baseq3 folder. The path should look like wolfcamql/wolfcam-ql/models/gibsq3/files.md3 and cl_useq3gibs 1 to enable it. EDIT: I've checked my folder and it's got the files for the gibs unpacked. I'm not sure if gibs.pk3 will work. If not you can try extracting it to the folder. They can also be downloaded here.

    Hope they work!! GL!
    i've had my gib file in this location w/o any problems C:\Users\yar\Desktop\wolfcamql9.11\baseq3
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  4. #1494
    Senior Member EARTH_QUAKE is on a distinguished road EARTH_QUAKE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    158
    Both places work, but it's much tidier to have them in models/gibsq3 - also anything in that folder will override what's in baseq3 if I remember right.

    and np porky That was one of the things I really struggled to work out when I first started using wc :<

  5. #1495
    *Gabriel_Ruan
    Guest
    How can I get the jump camera type to work?

  6. #1496
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,433
    Quote Originally Posted by EARTH_QUAKE View Post
    Both places work, but it's much tidier to have them in models/gibsq3 - also anything in that folder will override what's in baseq3 if I remember right.

    and np porky That was one of the things I really struggled to work out when I first started using wc :<
    this is waht i have in my baseq3 z-q3gibs.pk3 - regardless it seems to work either way
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  7. #1497
    Senior Member HUK is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    130
    1) How to reduce the memory limit for the blur? I increased the value to 512MB for the "mme_workMegs" and increased the system ram up to 16 gb, but an error with the closing wolfcam holds the position.
    My blur settings work if a screen resolution is 1024x768,if the screen resolution is higher than 1024x768, then an error occurs.


    2) How to make the background color black? http://s1.ipicture.ru/uploads/20131019/s3VS6uAo.jpg

  8. #1498
    Senior Member EARTH_QUAKE is on a distinguished road EARTH_QUAKE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    158
    Any ideas why this is happening? Fresh install of wolfcam, just changed q3config.cfg and textures/fx. Top 120px has gone all blurrrry ^.^

    r_customwidth 1280
    r_customheight 720
    r_mode -1

  9. #1499
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,433
    what happens if you change those settings back to what it was before?
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  10. #1500
    Senior Member HUK is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    130
    How to reduce the brightness of gun? http://s2.ipicture.ru/uploads/20131026/EZ5XVmo5.jpg

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts