+ Reply to Thread
Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 20

Thread: How to setup instagib in practice mode???

  1. #1
    *Biznackl3
    Guest

    How to setup instagib in practice mode???

    Just as the title says. I forgot the command, and seems hard to find on the web. All link either try to open the game or no longer availible.

    Thanks in advanced.

  2. #2
    *PurpleSoda
    Guest
    g_instagib 1

    =)

  3. #3
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #WolfcamQL
    Posts
    3,764
    also most old threads are cached on google. google them and click "cached", and youll be able to view it XD
    they started deleting them though; "wolfcam " page 1 is no longer available, and last i checked, only p.15 did. thats prolly gone now too

  4. #4
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    Thanks both of you. And this way i make it easier for peeps to search for this info. As now my question is the first link when i search for it. ;-)
    Last edited by Biznackl3; 08-24-2010 at 10:40 PM.

  5. #5
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    One more quick question, how to raise the skill level of bot when doing so?

  6. #6
    Senior Member Cat has a spectacular aura about Cat has a spectacular aura about Cat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,966
    "addbot <botname> <skill (1-5)>". Ex. addbot keel 5.

  7. #7
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    well not for individual bots. Say you set it up with 8 player and you want them all to play at higher level.

  8. #8
    Senior Member Cat has a spectacular aura about Cat has a spectacular aura about Cat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    1,966
    Quote Originally Posted by Biznackl3 View Post
    well not for individual bots. Say you set it up with 8 player and you want them all to play at higher level.
    addbot keel 5;addbot bones 5;addbot ranger 5;addbot mynx 5;addbot slash 5;addbot crash 5;addbot klesk 5;addbot xaero 5

  9. #9
    *Biznackl3
    Guest
    I know there is a way to do it globally without setting them individually without "adding them". Just cant remember and can not find it via google search. Have done it before just been a while. But thanks none the less.
    Last edited by Biznackl3; 08-24-2010 at 11:11 PM.

  10. #10
    Senior Member KittenIgnition is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    #WolfcamQL
    Posts
    3,764
    Quote Originally Posted by Biznackl3 View Post
    I know there is a way to do it globally without setting them individually without "adding them". Just cant remember and can not find it via google search. Have done it before just been a while.
    when you first start the practice match you set their difficulty. there is no global cvar to set their skill level

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts