+ Reply to Thread
Page 18 of 24 FirstFirst ... 8 16 17 18 19 20 ... LastLast
Results 171 to 180 of 232

Thread: QLPrism: The Lightweight Quake Live Stand-Alone Launcher Bundle

  1. #171
    Junior Member hed1n is on a distinguished road hed1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    10
    All links doesn't work!
    Here the screenshot of error console, what it this?
    http://img.hed1n.ru/img/ed5589f0cd72...546c0052e1.png

  2. #172
    *kholdfever
    Guest
    Quote Originally Posted by hed1n View Post
    All links doesn't work!
    Here the screenshot of error console, what it this?
    http://img.hed1n.ru/img/ed5589f0cd72...546c0052e1.png


    prism has always had that problem. it has no effect, ignore it

  3. #173
    Junior Member hed1n is on a distinguished road hed1n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    10
    But, i can make one click/. After first click any clicks don't work. For example, when im click on practice - nothing happens... And all links dont work. So i may press "reload" to fix it. Without gracemonkey script - all work. ***?!
    http://img.hed1n.ru/img/69b65ccb77b5...aa7cacb102.png
    LOOK HERE.
    Last edited by hed1n; 12-12-2012 at 08:35 PM.

  4. #174
    Junior Member Flamez_ is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1
    is there anyway to change the user agent for QLprism? I need to change it so I can bypass the tethering policy for T-mobile -.-

  5. #175
    Junior Member Accoun is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    3
    Sorry for bumping, but is this thing portable? Can I copy it on my pendrive and run from it without installing anything on other PCs?

  6. #176
    Junior Member dkm is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    GER
    Posts
    6
    Is there any chance that there will be an OSX version?

  7. #177
    Senior Member swampy will become famous soon enough swampy will become famous soon enough swampy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    The Bar at Drunk Clan
    Posts
    2,396
    Quote Originally Posted by Accoun View Post
    Sorry for bumping, but is this thing portable? Can I copy it on my pendrive and run from it without installing anything on other PCs?
    I doubt it.. Remember you also need QL installed. What I would suggest is this linux live usb


    You can install any number of linux distros as a live usb.. This means you can add Quake Live, QLprism, wolfcam, QLDT, Firefox, etc, etc.

    You would then have a portable Quake Live on a USB stick that you can plug into any Windows computer and use.
    Drunk Clan Motto--- "Have Fun, Everyone is Welcome"
    drunk clan

    Stay drunk, Play drunk and chill

  8. #178
    *Floufen
    Guest
    Hi everyone, I have the same issue.
    Quote Originally Posted by __neo View Post
    On ubuntu 12.10 (32bit) Qlprism crashed on joining to game ...
    And when I launch QLPrism within the terminal and try to join a game it crash with a segmentation fault
    What can I do?

    Thank's!

  9. #179
    Junior Member dkm is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    GER
    Posts
    6
    I have the problem that qlprism only runs fullscreen with r_mode -2 (desktop resolution), any other mode just shows it windowed but not in the qlprism window like r_fullscreen 0 does.

  10. #180
    Senior Member pikaluva13 will become famous soon enough pikaluva13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    East Lansing, MI
    Posts
    6,206
    Quote Originally Posted by dkm View Post
    I have the problem that qlprism only runs fullscreen with r_mode -2 (desktop resolution), any other mode just shows it windowed but not in the qlprism window like r_fullscreen 0 does.
    I'm not 100% I understand what you're saying, but it sounds like it could be the Window Mode Extender userscript in QLPrism. You can disable it in the bottom-right corner (I can't give any better explanation than that since I don't use it, so I can't provide a picture) where there'll be a lot of scripts. After you disable it, try what you did again and let me know if that fixed it.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts