+ Reply to Thread
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 3 4 5
Results 41 to 50 of 50

Thread: Mismatched User State Detected

  1. #41
    Junior Member Tanderso82 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    14
    I'm getting this mismatched state error along with double and triple normal ping and firefox crashing left and right.

  2. #42
    *T1E_
    Guest
    ok, a buddy of mine has exactly this problem:
    everytime one of his buddies comes online during his practice matches, the state mismatch warning comes

  3. #43
    Junior Member Tanderso82 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    14
    has anyone actually found a solid way to fix this?

  4. #44
    Junior Member EnRiCo420 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    13
    i have a solution ladies.....

    TelkomInternet users can fix the "Mismatched User State Detected" error by using these proxies:
    JHB: ndf-cache1-vif0.saix.net:8080
    CPT: ctb-cache1-vif0.saix.net:8080

    Figure out urself how to enter proxy into browser,it easy and im not xplaining,hope it works

  5. #45
    Junior Member EnRiCo420 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    13

  6. #46
    Junior Member EnRiCo420 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    13
    it works perfectly!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  7. #47
    Senior Member uaedude is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    213
    i use proxy1.emirates.net.ae , the site loads and everything , however the bug still appears to be coming , from time to time , it is annoying , the work around is for smart people like me which is delete cookies , close firefox , open again , login , error appears , refresh , connecting , click here button i click , then click home playonline , i have couple of seconds to connect or il get the error , and once im in , the error apears in the background if i alt enter , the game is covered then exits if i dont have it at fullscreen.

  8. #48
    *GeCCo
    Guest
    Hey EnRiCo420,
    Please help me out with the proxy setting.
    I'm getting that error , and cant even get into home page.
    Mailed support twice and no reply.
    Telkom is not my ISP, but obliviously using there lines.

  9. #49
    Junior Member zero557 is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    26
    Got Pro a few days ago, and I'm getting this error. Every time I log in it displays it, then when i click reload it just shows a 'fatal error' message and every time I reload it after that it screws up.

  10. #50
    Senior Member Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa is a jewel in the rough Lorfa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Kepler-22b
    Posts
    8,904
    Quote Originally Posted by zero557 View Post
    Got Pro a few days ago, and I'm getting this error. Every time I log in it displays it, then when i click reload it just shows a 'fatal error' message and every time I reload it after that it screws up.
    Probably worth putting in a support ticket.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts