+ Reply to Thread
Page 7 of 8 FirstFirst ... 5 6 7 8 LastLast
Results 61 to 70 of 71

Thread: Complete WolfcamQL config

  1. #61
    *Ph3nyx
    Guest
    I would need the cvar to regulate the time the "energy blood" stays in air; the blood in QL version.....
    I've tried dozens of things, and searched in the forum, i can't found anything, and i'm sure it's so simple....

  2. #62
    Member Ohn0es is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Switzerlund
    Posts
    80
    Your pause is bound to "\". But when I try to pause in wolfcam using "\" it doesn't work. Typing pause into the console works though.
    Arena is full. Team size is currently set to 8.

  3. #63
    Senior Member pikaluva13 will become famous soon enough pikaluva13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    East Lansing, MI
    Posts
    6,206
    Quote Originally Posted by Ohn0es View Post
    Your pause is bound to "\". But when I try to pause in wolfcam using "\" it doesn't work. Typing pause into the console works though.
    Pause works for me on the / key. It's probably an issue on your end in the cfg or something.

  4. #64
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,428
    Quote Originally Posted by Ph3nyx View Post
    I would need the cvar to regulate the time the "energy blood" stays in air; the blood in QL version.....
    I've tried dozens of things, and searched in the forum, i can't found anything, and i'm sure it's so simple....
    d/l kittens cfg (first page)

    seta cg_gibColor "0x8000FFFF" //Sets the color of the gibs that are launched (unlike cg_gibSparksColor, which only controls the trail).
    seta cg_gibJump "14" //How high gib sparks bounce.
    seta cg_gibVelocity "128" //How fast gib sparks emit from corpses.
    seta cg_gibTime "1050" //How long gib sparks last.
    seta cg_gibStepTime "32" //How often, in milliseconds, to leave a glowing spark trail.
    seta cg_gibSparksSize "5.0" //How big gib sparks are.
    seta cg_gibSparksColor "0x0000FF" //The color of gib sparks.
    seta cg_gibSparksHighlight "1" //Draws a single white pixel at the center of the spark to make things a little more visible.
    seta cg_impactSparks "1" //Emit sparks when a player is hit.
    seta cg_impactSparksLifetime "275" //How long impact sparks last.
    seta cg_impactSparksSize "8" //How big impact sparks are.
    seta cg_impactSparksVelocity "0" //How fast impact sparks emit from players.
    seta cg_impactSparksColor "0x990000" //The color of impact sparks.
    seta cg_impactSparksHighlight "1"
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  5. #65
    Member Ohn0es is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Switzerlund
    Posts
    80
    pikaluva13, Tried to bind it to different keys e.g. CAPSLOCK and F11 but it didn't work.

  6. #66
    *InShepard
    Guest

    Need help with Kill Log

    Can you help me guys?

    I downloaded cfg from this thread and kill log is too small. I made a screenshot:

    http://s42.radikal.ru/i098/1206/33/d9f3f43e1e9b.jpg

    So, I wanna to know how to make kill log as in QL by default. Like this:

    http://i.ytimg.com/vi/VBIVwK7mW9k/0.jpg

    What must I change for it? Thank you.

  7. #67
    Member poocasso is on a distinguished road poocasso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    67
    Quote Originally Posted by InShepard View Post
    Can you help me guys?

    I downloaded cfg from this thread and kill log is too small. I made a screenshot:

    http://s42.radikal.ru/i098/1206/33/d9f3f43e1e9b.jpg

    So, I wanna to know how to make kill log as in QL by default. Like this:

    http://i.ytimg.com/vi/VBIVwK7mW9k/0.jpg

    What must I change for it? Thank you.
    cg_wideScreen 1 is causing this. Change it to something else and you'll be fine.

  8. #68
    Senior Member Adderall will become famous soon enough Adderall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    floori.d.a
    Posts
    3,428
    you can change the location/size of the frag message. They start are line 569 if your using notepad +++
    http://rog.asus.com/forum/member.php?38883-sectionate

    Amd 8350 - 4816.08 MHz on air
    Crosshair V
    Asus GTX660 DirectCU

    Quote Originally Posted by Undertaker12 View Post
    Thank you. You're video is ok... you need a better cfg than that, and you should try using electronic songs like my movie.

  9. #69
    Junior Member Realmie is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    4
    Hi, no this is now an old post and probably not to correct one for what i want, but can someone please help, I'm getting desperate!

    Basically, when using this config and any other one I've tried, wolfcam loads but the screen is just black. Whenever i click on it i lose my mouse, and I can hear different things being selected, and if i spam click i can get to the directories or something, BUT I CAN'T SEE ANYTHING D: Someone please help...I'm not sure how often I'm going to be able to check this thread so if anyone knows why or has a solution please add me in game thanks

  10. #70
    Member Downlink is on a distinguished road
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    80
    Quote Originally Posted by Realmie View Post
    Hi, no this is now an old post and probably not to correct one for what i want, but can someone please help, I'm getting desperate!

    Basically, when using this config and any other one I've tried, wolfcam loads but the screen is just black. Whenever i click on it i lose my mouse, and I can hear different things being selected, and if i spam click i can get to the directories or something, BUT I CAN'T SEE ANYTHING D: Someone please help...I'm not sure how often I'm going to be able to check this thread so if anyone knows why or has a solution please add me in game thanks
    Try turning r_Fbo to 0 that should work i think.

+ Reply to Thread

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts